2010 NZACA/Okuma Nationals – Results

Here are the confirmed results for the 2010 NZACA/Okuma Nationals

Casting Results

Casting Results Points by Division

Top Casting Club

Casting Results Combined Best Distance

Casting Results Combined Accuracy

Casting Results Open

Shore Results

Shore Golden Oldie Ladies

Shore Golden Oldie Men

Shore Junior

Shore Ladies

Shore Men

Shore Senior Open

Shore Team Golden Oldie Ladies

Shore Team Golden Oldie Men

Shore Team Open

Shore Team Ladies

Shore Team Men

Shore Team Veteran Ladies

Shore Team Veteran Men

Shore Veteran Ladies

Shore Veteran Men

Top Shore Club

Boat Results

Boat Golden Oldie Ladies

Boat Golden Oldie Men

Boat Ladies

Boat Men

Boat Senior Open

Boat Team Golden Oldie Ladies

Boat Team Golden Oldie Men

Boat Team Ladies

Boat Team Men

Boat Team Open

Boat Team Veteran Ladies

Boat Team Veteran Men

Boat Veteran Ladies

Boat Veteran Men

Top Boat Club

Other Results

Angler Results

Catch by Weight

Top Surfcaster (Wiseman Cup)

2009 Nationals Results

BOAT FISHING SECTION

OPEN DIVISION

1st Place D.Paull North Shore S.C. 208.850points

2nd. Place J.Vulatich Auckland Lady Anglers 158.400points

3rd. Place G.Theunissen Hibiscus Kayak F.C. 134.150points

Mens Section

1st. Place D.Paull North Shore S.C.

2nd. Place G.Theunissen Hibiscus Kayak F.C.

3rd. Place D.Leef Te Atatu Tavern F.C.

Ladies Section

1st. Place J.Spackman Feilding S.C.

2nd. Place L.Uka Auckland Lady Anglers

3rd. Place M.Trigg Auckland Lady Anglers

Veterans Mens Section

1st. Place M.Craven Bethells C & A.C.

2nd. Place S.Spackman Feilding S.C.

3rd. Place R.Christini Stroke Survivors F.C.

Veterans Ladies Section

1st. Place C.Christiansen New Ply’th Club – F.A.

2nd. Place B.Green Stroke Survivors F.C.

3rd. Place no competitors

Golden Oldies Section – Men

1st. Place D.Baker Bethells C & A.C.

2nd. Place G.Wall New Ply’th Club – F.A.

3rd. Place G.Dawber Rotorua F & C.C.

Golden Oldies Section – Ladies

1st. Place J.Vulatich Auckland Lady Anglers

2nd. Place J.Christini Stroke Survivors F.C.

3rd. Place M.Grice Kiwi F.C.

Kayak Section

1st. Place D.Paull North Shore S.C.

2nd. Place G.Theunissen Hibiscus Kayak F.C.

3rd. Place S.Tapp Hibiscus Kayak F.C.

JUNIOR DIVISION—OPEN

no competitors

TEAMS DIVISION

1st. Place Hibiscus Kayak F.C. G.Theunissen & S.Tapp 238.750points

2nd. Place North Shore S.C.              D.Paull & S.Cawker 219.650points

3rd. Place Bethells C & A.C.       M.Craven & D.Baker               208.750points

Mens Section

1st. Place Hibiscus Kayak F.C.   G.Theunissen & S.Tapp

2nd. Place North Shore S.C.   D.Paull & S.Cawker

3rd. Place Feilding S.C.   S.Spackman & A.Spackman

Ladies Section

1st. Place Auckland Lady Anglers   L.Curtis & L.Uka

2nd. Place Auckland Lady Anglers   M.Trigg & V.Muir

3rd. Place Feilding S.C.   J.Spackman

Veteran  Section – Men

1st. Place Bethelss C & A.C.   M.Craven & D.Baker

2nd. Place Stroke Survivors F.C.   R.Christini & G.Hay

3rd. Place Te Atatu Tavern F.C.   R.Marriott

Golden Oldies Section – Men

1st. Place Rotorua F & C.C.   G.Dawber & T.Rogers

2nd. Place New Ply’th Club – F.A.   G.Wall

3rd. Place Stroke Survivors F.C.   S.Benjamin & J.Twiname

Ladies Vets & G/O  Open Section

1st. Place – Vet New Ply’th Club – F.A.   C.Christiansen

1st. Place – G/O Auckland Lady Anglers   J.Vulatich

2nd. Place Stroke Survivors F.C.   J.Christine

3rd. Place Kiwi F.C.   M.Grice

CASTING SECTION

MENS

Longest Cast P.Froggatt N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 229.34m

1st. Place P.Froggatt N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 302.530points

2nd. Place G.Smeal Kawerau A & C.C. 276.140points

3rd. Place L.Bryers N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 272.630points

LADIES

Longest Cast R.Burton Whakatane S.C. 110.890m

1st. Place C.Schischka Kiwi F.C. 147.870points

2nd. Place J.Slater Kawerau A & C.C. 145.430points

3rd. Place L.Baker Whakatane S.C. 141.190points

JUNIOR/MIDGETS – OPEN

Top Boy K.Baker Kawerau A & C.C. 149.320points

Top Girl no competitors

Top Midget E.Benge Pania S.C. 100.970points

2nd. Place B.Marrmont North Shore S.C. 115.990points

3rd. Place no competitors

VETERAN MENS

1st. Place M.Roberts Pania S.C. 264.130points

2nd. Place J.Parahi Pania S.C. 240.980points

3rd. Place J.Purser Pania S.C. 202.560points

VETERAN LADIES/GOLDEN OLDIE OPEN

Top Veteran B.Edwards Rotorua F & C.C. 215.290points

Top Golden Oldie J.Vulatich Auckland Lady Anglers   86.970points

2nd. Place no competitors

3rd. Place no competitors

GOLDEN OLDIES – MEN

1st. Place L.Mitchell N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 273.674points

2nd. Place P.Summers N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 237.370points

3rd. Place D.Baker Bethelss C & A.C. 203.240points

OPEN COMPETION

1st. Place P.Froggatt N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 302.530points

2nd. Place G.Smeal Kawerau A & C.C. 276.140points

3rd. Place L.Mitchell N’th Wairoa S & A.C. 273.674points

SHORE FISHING SECTION

OPEN DIVISION

1st. Place S.Luttrell New Plymouth Club – F.A. 180.600points

2nd. Place P.Michael North Shore S.C. 123.500points

3rd. Place A.Mcleod Wellington S & A.C. 102.000points

Mens Section

1st. Place P.Michael North Shore S.C.

2nd. Place A.Mcleod Wellington S & A.C.

3rd. Place F.Wenzil Wellington S & A.C.

Ladies Section

1st. Place A.Michael North Shore S.C.

2nd. Place D.Lee Rotorua F  & C.C.

3rd. Place S.Green Pania S.C.

Veterans Section – Mens

1st. Place S.Luttrell New Plymouth Club – F.A.

2nd. Place T.Audain North Shore S.C

3rd.Place P.Mahood New Plymouth S.C.

Veterans Section – Ladies

1st. Place J.Stevenson New Plymouth S.C.

2nd. Place B.Edwards Rotorua F & C.C.

3rd.Place no competitors

Golden Oldies Section – Open

Top Lady no place getter

Top Male L.Jury New Plymouth S.C.

2nd. Place D.Stevenson New Plymouth S.C.

3rd.Place L.Mitchell N’th Wairoa S & A.C.

JUNIOR DIVISION—OPEN

1st. Place – Girl no competitor

1st. Place – Boy B.Marmont North Shore S.C.      54.800points

2nd. Place E.Benge Pania S.C.   48.540points

3rd. Place K.Baker Kawerau A & C.C.   22.050points

TEAMS DIVISION

1st Place New Ply’th Club – F.A. D.Jennings & S.Luttrell 221.500points

2nd. Place Wellington S & A.C. A.Mcleod & F.Wenzil 203.600points

3rd. Place New Plymouth S.C. L.Jury & D.Stevenson 157.120points

Mens Section

1st. Place New Ply’th Club – F.A. D.Jennings & S.Luttrell

2nd. Place Wellington S & A.C. A.Mcleod & F.Wenzil

3rd. Place New Plymouth S.C. B.Smith & P.Michael

Ladies Section

1st. Place North Shore S.C. A.Michael

2nd. Place Rotorua F & C.C. G.Kelly & D.Lee

3rd. Place Pania S.C. S.Green & T.Yoeman

Veterans Section – Men

1st. Place North Shore S.C. T.Audain

2nd. Place New Plymouth S.C. P.Mahood & D.Berridge

3rd. Place New Ply’th Club – F.A. A.Dodd & G.Dodd

Golden Oldies Section – Men

1st. Place New Plymouth S.C. L.Jury & D.Stevenson

2nd. Place Rotorua F & C.C. L.Edwards & B.Gordon

3rd. Place N’th Wairoa S & A.C. P.Summers & L.Mitchell

Ladies Veterans & Golden Oldies Open Section

1st. Place – Vets New Plymouth S.C. J.Stevenson

1st.Place – G/O no competitors

2nd. Place Rotorua F & C.C. G.Kelly & D.Lee

3rd. Place Pania S.C. S.Green & T.Yoeman